Incident North American T-6 Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220375

Date:Thursday 15 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6 Texan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Encarnación Airport -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Dipped into spectators during low pass. Type not reported, but propellor equiped.

Sources:

The Indian Express 17 February 1951, p1