Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190A-6 530351,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220468

Date:Friday 27 August 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190A-6
Owner/operator:5./JG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration: 530351
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km north of Sevsk -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 27 August 1943, Ofw Xaver Müller, a 47-victories ace of 5./JG 54, was killed when his Fw 190 A-6 WNr 530351 "black 2" was shot down by light AA fire and crashed and exploded 3 km north of Sevsk, Russia.

Sources:

JG 54 loss list, by Günther Rosipal (http://www.jg54greenhearts.com/LossList.htm)
"Luftwaffe fighter ace. From the Eastern Front to the Defence of the Homeland", by Norbert Hannig. ISBN 0-8117-3593-3
http://www.volksbund.de/index.php?id=1775&tx_igverlustsuche_pi2[gid]=12de9fb9533b54d36e6556926d5ae379
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sevsk
http://www.maplandia.com/russia/bryanskaya-oblast/sevskiy-rayon/sevsk/