Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220478

Date:Thursday 4 June 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Peshawar -   Pakistan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fighter plane nose dived while landing at Peshawar aerodrome and caught fire. P/O Anwar Mirza (21).

Sources:

The Indian Express 5 June 1953, p10