Accident Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a 170036,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220509

Date:Wednesday 11 October 1944
Time:10:50 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a
Owner/operator:12./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 170036
MSN: 9K+EW
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lechfeld airfield, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lechfeld airfield, Bayern
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. The pilot, Albert Seidl, initially survived the crash but died the next day from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=23656
LW Losses by Michael Balss