Accident Kawanishi N1K-J (George) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220833

Date:Saturday 5 May 1945
Time:
Type:Kawanishi N1K-J (George)
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oita -   Japan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in a suicide attack against a U.S. B-29 bomber. The pilot, Kinzo Kasuya, died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.asahi.com/ajw/articles/AJ201901150008.html