Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220919

Date:Sunday 29 September 1968
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Santa Cruz Airport -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
IAF fighter plane burst its tyres while landing. Main runway closed for over three hours.

Sources:

The Indian Express 30 September 1968, p6