Incident Cub Crafters CC11-100 Sport Cub HJ-354,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220954

Date:Saturday 19 January 2019
Time:17:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cub Crafters CC11-100 Sport Cub
Owner/operator:Aero Club El Pacifico
Registration: HJ-354
MSN: AG-05-98-SCM-10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cali-Rozo -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of the light plane performed an emergency landing in a field. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

https://www.elpais.com.co/valle/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-cerca-a-la-via-rozo-cali-tras-salir-del-aeropuerto.html
https://tubarco.news/2019/01/19/en-fotos-la-avioneta-tuvo-que-aterrizar-de-emergencia-en-rozo-valle/
___________________________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9109119 (photo)

Media: