Incident Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III TJX-CB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221066

Date:Monday 21 April 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III
Owner/operator:Cameroon Police
Registration: TJX-CB
MSN: 51279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nkoabang -   Cameroon
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. The four occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://fr.allafrica.com/stories/200304220462.html