Incident Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk 158719,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221099

Date:Wednesday 13 February 1980
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk
Owner/operator:VT-24 US Navy
Registration: 158719
MSN: 14340
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:MCAS Yuma AZ Flight Line -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:MCAS Yuma AZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Assigned to VT-24 NAS Chase Field TX. Destroyed as result of VT-25 Buno 155101 crash.

Sources:

http://a4skyhawk.info/article-unit/vt25
http://a4skyhawk.info/article-unit/vt24
http://www.chinalakealumni.org/SA/A-4_SOC.htm