Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221202

Date:Sunday 10 June 1990
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Afghan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kabul -   Afghanistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Afghan Air Force jet crashed into a populated area at "Macrorayon" in the vicinity of Kabul, damaging russian built apartment buildings.

Sources:

The Indian Express 11 June 1990, p1