Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) D-ECHW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221235

Date:Wednesday 28 April 1999
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-ECHW
MSN: F150-0699
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Osnabrück-Atterheide (NRW) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Returned due engine failure shortly after take-off. Landed short in a field and overturned. Rebuilt.

Sources:

BFU 3X044-0/99