Incident Embraer EMB-110P1 N116WA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221381

Date:Wednesday 30 January 2019
Time:c. 06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-110P1
Owner/operator:Wiggins Airways Inc
Registration: N116WA
MSN: 110.399
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Buffalo Niagara International Airport (KBUF), Buffalo, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Buffalo Niagara International Airport, NY (BUF/KBUF)
Destination airport:Plattsburgh International Airport, NY (PBG/KPBG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wiggins Airways Flight 1361, an Embraer EMB-110, slid into a snowbank while taxiing. There were no injures.

No NTSB database entry.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N116WA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=116WA
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7437898
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wiggins_Airways