Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221490

Date:Friday 4 July 1980
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 4 mi from Bahau -   Malaysia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dunlop Estate Golf Club
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into 10ft tree just after take-off from a golf course. Airplane configurated for spraying fertilisers broke in two and the occupants (31/30) were injured.

Sources:

New Straits Times 7 July 1980, p32