Incident HAL Dhruv IA-2147,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221558

Date:Tuesday 5 February 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Dhruv
Owner/operator:Indian Army
Registration: IA-2147
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Bengaluru -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:HAL Airport Bengaluru
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Indian Army had to perform an emergency landing on a farm field field. No injuries reported to the crew

Sources:

https://www.deccanherald.com/city/indian-army-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-near-bengaluru-716763.html

Media: