Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221574

Date:Wednesday 26 June 1974
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Air Vietnam
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mekong Delta -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chartered "Air Vietnam" plane shot down over Mekong Delta. Pilot and five passengers. Fate unknown. Possible Air America.

Sources:

New Straits Times 28 June 1974, p1