Accident airplane CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221583

Date:Sunday 11 August 1974
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Aylmer, QC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Floatplane hit a concret wall and crashed while landing on Ottawa River. At least two killed.

Sources:

New Straits Times 14 August 1974, p3