Incident airplane RP-C...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221637

Date:Tuesday 24 June 1975
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:PAL Aviation School
Registration: RP-C...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Central Luzon -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined plane crashed 80 miles north of Manila. Both training pilots escaped unhurt.

Sources:

New Straits Times 26 June 1975, p26