Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221649

Date:Tuesday 17 February 1976
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kansas City -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three people were killed when a small military airplane crashed in a suburban house.

Sources:

New Straits Times 19 February 1976, p2