Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221886

Date:Friday 15 February 2019
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Frederick, Utica Park area, MD -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.fox5dc.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crash-reported-in-frederick