Wirestrike Incident Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave XB-EHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221890

Date:Friday 15 February 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-EHH
MSN: 36-7360041
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valle del Yaqui -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane hit power lines and crashed into a canal. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.fm105.com.mx/2019/02/15/se-desploma-una-avioneta-fumigadora-en-el-valle-del-yaqui/
https://www.facebook.com/vuela.com.mx/?pageid=184963525028700&ftentidentifier=1052994748225569&padding=0