Incident Gavilán 358 HK-4217-G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222025

Date:Wednesday 23 October 2013
Time:
Type:Gavilán 358
Owner/operator:u
Registration: HK-4217-G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Rita de Maniapiare, Guarico -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was stolen from Hato Corozal, Colombia. It was used for transporting drugs and was destroyed by Venezuelan armed forces.

Sources:

http://hsbnoticias.com/noticias/judicial/avioneta-robada-en-hato-corozal-fue-hallada-en-venezuela-63598