ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222036
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 6 December 2014 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172F Skyhawk |
Owner/operator: | CPC Centre de Pilotage Choletais |
Registration: | F-HCPC |
MSN: | 172-53259 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Mortagne-sur-Sèvre -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LFOU |
Destination airport: | LFOU |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Sustained serious damage in a forced landing after loss of engine power.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 4 years and 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-cessna-172-immatricule-f-hcpc-survenu-le-06122014-a-mortagne-sur-sevre-85/ 