Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222193

Date:unk. date 1991
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Australian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Australian instructor S/L Malcom Andrew Cotterell (32) and Malaysian Air Force trainee Capt Mohamed Tadjudin (29). Cause: language problems.

Sources:

The New Paper 17 July 1992, p21