Incident Northrop F-5E Tiger II 811,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222197

Date:Monday 2 September 1991
Time:c. 15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5E Tiger II
Owner/operator:Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSiAF)
Registration: 811
MSN: HA1009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:South Johor -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Paya Lebar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed soon after take-off in Johor oil palm estate at Tanjung Puteri Golf Resort with injuries and damages. Pilot LTA Ng Beng Swee (23) ejected safely.

Sources:

The New Paper 4 September 1991, p4
Scramble
https://eresources.nlb.gov.sg/newspapers/Digitised/Article/stoverseas19910907-1.2.9.10