Accident Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL EC-LSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222198

Date:Sunday 24 February 2019
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL
Owner/operator:
Registration: EC-LSP
MSN: 2012 3943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Nava La Perdiz Aerodrome (LECA), Corral de Ayllon, Segovia -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.eldiario.es/sociedad/estrellarse-avioneta-Corral-Ayllon-Segovia_0_871413175.html
__________________
http://lanava.com/eng_lanava_lapista.html
http://www.mydair.com/index.php/aviones/ultraligeros

Location

Media: