ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222269
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-FEB-1936 |
Time: | 10:45 |
Type: | Fokker C.V |
Owner/operator: | LVA |
Registration: | 635 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Abcoude, Utrecht -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:emergency landing due to icing in a severe snow storm,ended up in a ditch.
Sources:
De Noord-Ooster
06-02-1936
https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=MMCODA01:000157785:mpeg21:a0079