ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222270
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-FEB-1936 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: | Fokker D.VII |
Owner/operator: | LVA |
Registration: | 270 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Reeuwijk, Zuid-Holland -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Waalhaven |
Destination airport: | Soesterberg |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing due to engine failure,hit a ditch nosed over and crashed.
Sources:
De tribune : soc. dem. weekblad
08-02-1936