Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222328

Date:Friday 7 December 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Manston, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Manston, Kent
Destination airport:RAF Manston
Narrative:
Mosquito NT???: Took off for a GCI practice. 07/12/1945 
Engine trouble occurred during a the training flight. The pilot made a single-engined landing in RAF Manston.
Crew: ???? Ok 

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt 
2.ORB 29 Sqdn RAF 