Accident Bell 206B JetRanger II P-3002,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222423

Date:Sunday 23 December 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Polisi Udara
Registration: P-3002
MSN: 1869
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Curug -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 20 km west of Jakarta.

Note: type/registration not confirmed but possible. Bell 206 P-3002 noted as canx with unknown date, P-3003 may be as replacement

Sources:

The Business Times 25 December 1984, p12