Accident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III HA-7...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222424

Date:Wednesday 4 March 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:Indonesian Army
Registration: HA-7...
MSN: 15..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lampung -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in south Sumatra. Three crew and four military officers. Brig Gen Warsito.

Sources:

The Straits Times 6 March 1981, p3 .
Scramble