Incident airplane PK-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222433

Date:Friday 9 September 2005
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PK-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Samarinda -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small training plane crashed into a softball field. Instructor and trainee injured.

Sources:

The Straits Times 10 September 2005, p30