Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222533

Date:Tuesday 9 April 1957
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Laos Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sam Neuam -   Laos
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crashed. One Indian (Lt Col Khushal Chand/In'l Armistice Commision for Indochina) and two French.

Sources:

The Straits Times 12 April 1957, p3
ABC (Madrid) 12 April 1957, p43