Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222542

Date:Sunday 19 November 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chief of Staff of the South Korean Air Force Brig Gen Pak Bum-Chi died in a plane crash in North Korea.

Sources:

The Straits Times 22 November 1950, p1
ABC (Madrid) 21 November 1950, p8