Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222747

Date:Saturday 11 October 1958
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Chiclayo
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chiclayo -   Peru
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Chiclayo AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Training plane did not reach altitude and crashed. Pilot Luis Freyre Vidal (Fuerza Aerea) killed and his son Alberto Freyre suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 12 October 1958, p91