Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP N1235E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223253

Date:Wednesday 13 March 2019
Time:04:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Six Ten Ventures LLC
Registration: N1235E
MSN: 172S9847
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grand Prairie Municipal Airport (KGPM), Grand Prairie, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Various light planes were damaged or destroyed during heavy storm winds at Grand Prairie Municipal Airport in Texas.

Sources:

https://www.foxnews.com/travel/planes-flip-texas-airport-strong-winds-reports
https://www.kwtx.com/content/news/Texas-storms-leave-1-injured-flip-planes-at-airport-507094481.html
https://www.star-telegram.com/news/weather/article227505274.html

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1235E
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9252622