Accident Ultrasport 555 I-C676,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223455

Date:Friday 22 March 2019
Time:17:20
Type:Ultrasport 555
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-C676
MSN: 12444
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Barysiai -   Lithuania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Shauliaj Airport (HLJ/EYSB)
Destination airport:Shauliaj Airport (HLJ/EYSB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crashed from 50 m height. Bystanders saw black smoke coming out of helicopter and then it plunged down on the concrete.

Sources:

https://www.15min.lt/naujiena/aktualu/nusikaltimaiirnelaimes/barysiu-kaimo-aerodrome-nukrito-sraigtasparnis-pranesama-apie-suzeistus-zmones-59-1120036
https://www.aviacijospasaulis.lt/straipsniai/naujienos-02/2019/3/barysiu-aerodrome-nukrito-sraigtasparnis-zuvo-2-zmones
https://tm.lrv.lt/lt/veiklos-sritys-1/transporto-avariju-ir-incidentu-tyrimai-1/oro-transportas/2019-saugos-tyrimai-a/a-19-02/