Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223460

Date:Friday 25 May 2001
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cebu province -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light plane crashed in a field during test flight after repairs. Pilot and three mechanics escaped injured.

Sources:

The Straits Times 26 May 2001, p28