Accident DTA J-RO F-JBEW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223494

Date:Saturday 23 March 2019
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic jro model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
DTA J-RO
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-JBEW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wola Krakowiańska -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Around 12.00 in Wola Krakowiańska, a gyroplane fell on one of the properties, which were flown by two people.
As we learned from the PSP press officer, the senior captain. Karola Krocia, one of the people complained of backache and was taken by ambulance to the hospital, while the other was not injured.
Probably the incident occurred during the landing, so the fall was from a small height, not less the rescue services about the whole situation were not notified until about 2 pm after almost two hours of the incident.
There is a police on the spot that investigates the causes and incidents.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SCAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://nadarzyn.tv/pl/sekcja/informacje/czytaj/6786-w_woli_krakowianskiej_spadl_wiatrakowiec.html#
https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,awaryjne-ladowanie-wiatrakowca-jedna-osoba-w-szpitalu,286821.html#!prettyPhoto
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/images/raporty/Raport_Ko%C5%84cowy_890_19.pdf