Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 6119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223515

Date:Monday 24 March 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:I./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6119
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Oijen, Noord-Brabant (Allemanswaard) -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landing due to fuel shortage and disorientation, on a Werkstattflug (test flight, workshop flight).

Damage: 20%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Fw. Kurz Luftwaffe - survived
Bordfunker Gfr. Folger Luftwaffe - survived

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0082M&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps