Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223569

Date:Wednesday 4 October 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Chinese Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Canton -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chinese Government survey plane crashed in Kwangtune province after engine trouble. Russian pilot killed.

Sources:

Singapore Standard 9 October 1950, p5