Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 4226,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223606

Date:Thursday 13 March 1941
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:II./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4226
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss; Besatzung unverletzt.
Crash landing due to enemy fire; the crew was unscathed. Except for the pilot, Leutnant A. Kick, who was wounded.

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0075A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=