Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 4121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223607

Date:Thursday 13 March 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:II./KG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4121
MSN: 3Z+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beim Start Flugzeug gestreift.
The Junkers grazed another aircraft at takeoff for a Feindflug (operational sortie) and was written off (70% damage).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0966A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 March 1941 2132 III./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
14 March 1941 8146 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
9 April 1941 8140 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
15 April 1941 4293 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
16 April 1941 2265 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
3 May 1941 8214 IV./KG 77 Luftwaffe 1 Etten-Leur, Noord-Brabant w/o
28 July 1942 5694 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 2 east of Nieuwrode, Flemish Brabant w/o