Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 2132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223610

Date:Friday 14 March 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:III./KG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2132
MSN: 3Z+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beim Start auf eine Ju 88 gerollt.
The Junkers collided with another, stationary Ju 88 at takeoff. The aircraft was damaged at 40% while the stationary Junkers was damaged at 50%.

Feindflug (operational sortie).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0079&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 March 1941 4121 II./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland w/o
9 April 1941 8140 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
15 April 1941 4293 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
16 April 1941 2265 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
3 May 1941 8214 IV./KG 77 Luftwaffe 1 Etten-Leur, Noord-Brabant w/o
28 July 1942 5694 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 2 east of Nieuwrode, Flemish Brabant w/o