Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 8146,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223611

Date:Friday 14 March 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:I./KG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 8146
MSN: 3Z+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft without crew was hit by another Junkers that was taking off. Both aircraft were substantially damaged, the one of the I. Gruppe at 50%, with the one of the III. Gruppe at 40%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0080&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 March 1941 4121 II./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland w/o
9 April 1941 8140 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
15 April 1941 4293 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
16 April 1941 2265 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 0 Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland sub
3 May 1941 8214 IV./KG 77 Luftwaffe 1 Etten-Leur, Noord-Brabant w/o
28 July 1942 5694 I./KG 77 Luftwaffe 2 east of Nieuwrode, Flemish Brabant w/o