Accident B&F Technik FK 12 Comet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223637

Date:Sunday 31 March 2019
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK 12 Comet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Maxhutte-Haidhof, Bavaria -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nittenau-Bruck Airport (EDNM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed into a forest and was completely destroyed by fire. Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/kleinflugzeug-in-der-oberpfalz-abgestuerzt,RMJ9XFa
https://www.mittelbayerische.de/region/schwandorf-nachrichten/ein-grossaufgebot-der-rettungskraefte-21416-img4683836.html?article.id=1766413
https://www.mittelbayerische.de/region/schwandorf-nachrichten/absturz-flugzeug-war-aeusserst-laut-21416-art1766490.html

https://air2air.de/tote-und-verletzte-bei-flugzeugabstuerzen-in-hessen-und-bayern/

Media: