Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-2 3468,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223724

Date:Wednesday 9 April 1941
Time:00:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-2
Owner/operator:Stab II./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3468
MSN: G9+AC, grüne A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Kiel, Germany.
The Gruppenkommandeur of the II. Gruppe/NJG 1 performed a belly landing with substantial damage (20%). Both crew members were unscathed:

Flugzeugführer Hauptmann W. Ehle
Bordfunker Oberfeldwebel H. Wenk

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0090A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part one