Incident Step RA-0352A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223920

Date:Friday 12 April 2019
Time:12:15
Type:Step
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0352A
MSN: 0349
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Stolyarov, Krasnodar Territory, North Caucasus -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Stolyarov farm
Destination airport:Stolyarov farm
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Step aircraft, registered RA-0352A, crashed in the Krasnodar Territory area in Russia, injuring the pilot, during an aerial application test flight.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/press-tsentr/arkhiv-za-2019-god/117040/
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/ap-s-eevs-samoletom-step-ra-0352a-v-krasnodarskom-krae.46443/