Incident Avro 504K A-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223927

Date:Thursday 25 October 1923
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A504 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro 504K
Owner/operator:LA-KNIL
Registration: A-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kalidjati -   Indonesia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kalidjati
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Fokker DVII crashed into the Avro on landing and destroyed it,the Fokker lost its undercarriage.

Sources:

De Preanger-bode
29-10-1923
Nw