Incident Bücker Bü-131 D-2 Jungmann PK-SAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224089

Date:Sunday 18 August 1940
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131 D-2 Jungmann
Owner/operator:NILF/VC Batavia
Registration: PK-SAB
MSN: 883
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kemajoran Airport, Batavia, West Java -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kemajoran
Destination airport:Kemajoran
Narrative:
On landing crashed into Jungmann PK-SAA which was also landing,badly damaged and written off.

Sources:

Bataviaasch nieuwsblad
19-08-1940