Incident Jabiru SP-T 500 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224150

Date:Saturday 16 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JABI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru SP-T 500
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Herberton Airport (YHTN), Herberton, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Herberton Airport (YHTN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When landing, on round out, a small amount of wind shear was experienced due to trees surrounding strip. Recovery efforts by the pilot were insufficient and the aircraft experienced a heavy landing from 6 feet, collapsing the undercarriage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/